1 | Scott Mitchell |
2 | Danny Noppert |
3 | Wesley Harms |
4 | Glen Durrant |
5 | Martin Adams |
6 | Geert de Vos |
7 | Darius Labanauskas |
8 | Dean Reynolds |
Men otherwise qualified
9 | Scott Waites |
10 | Brian Dawson |
11 | Jamie Hughes |
12 | Jim Williams |
13 | Wouter Vaes |
14 | Martin Atkins |
15 | Richard Veenstra |
16 | Martin Phillips |
17 | Jimmy Hendriks, Wildcard |
18 | Madars Razma, Wildcard |
19 | Jeffrey Sparidaans, Winner Champions League of Darts 2016 |
20 | Ross Montgomery, Wildcard |
21 | Tony O'Shea, Wildcard |
22 | Conan Whitehead, Wildcard |
23 | Andy Beatens, Winner Finder Darts Msters Qualifier |
24 | Martijn Kleermaker, NBD Wildcard |
Women seeded
1 | Aileen de Graaf |
2 | Deta Hedman |
Women otherwise qualified
3 | Fallon Sherrock |
4 | Lisa Ashton |
5 | Sharon Prins, Winner Champions League of Darts 2015 |
6 | Anastasia Dobromyslova, Wildcard |
Youth
1 | Maikel Verberk |
2 | Justin van Tergouw, Winner Champions League of Darts 2016 |
3 | Wessel Nijman, Wildcard |
4 | Marvin van Velzen, Wildcard |
5 | Jordan Thomas, Wildcard |
6 | Owen Maiden, Wildcard |
Men
Group A
Scott Mitchell - ENG (1)
Scott Waites - ENG
Andy Baetens - BEL
Group B
Dean Reynolds - ENG(8)
Jeffrey Sparidaans - NED
Jimmy Hendriks - NED
Group C
Martin Adams - ENG (5)
Wouter Maes - NED
Conan Whitehead - ENG
Group D
Glen Durrant - ENG(4)
Madars Razma - LAT
Tony O'Shea - ENG
Group E
Wesley Harms - NED(3)
Martin Atkins - ENG
Ross Montgomery - SCO
Group F
Geert de Vos - BEL(6)
Jim Williams - WAL
Richard Veenstra - NED
Group G
Darius Labanauskas - LITH(7)
Jamie Hughes - ENG
Martijn Kleermaker - NED
Group H
Danny Nopper - NED(2)
Martin Phillips - WAL
Brian Dawson - ENG
Women
Group A
Aileen de Graaf - NED(1)
Fallon Sherrock - ENG
Lisa Ashton - ENG
Group B
Deta Hedman - ENG(2)
Sharon Prins - NED
Anastasia Dobromyslova - RUS
Youth
Group A
Justin van Tergouw - NED
Wessel Nijman- NED
Jordan Thomas - WAL
Group B
Owen Maiden - ENG
Maikel Verberk - NED
Marvin van Velzen - BEL
Final Women
Aileen de Graaf | 1:2 | Anastasia Dobromyslova |
Final Youth
Justin van Tergouw | 2:0 | Owen Maiden |
Quaterfinals Men
Scott Mitchell | 3:2 | Dean Reynolds |
Martin Adams | 0:3 | Glen Durrant |
Wesley Harms | 2:3 | Geert de Vos |
Jamie Hughes | 3:0 | Martin Phillips |
Semifinals Men
Scott Mitchell | 0:3 | Glen Durrant |
Gerrt de Vos | 1:3 | Jamie Hughes |
Final Men
Glen Durrant | 5:3 | Jamie Hughes |