Global Darts in Wolverhampton:
Carrom and Darts
More Darts in Wolverhampton
Bicycles and more Darts from Wolverhampton
More Bicycles and even more Darts
Schedule
Saturday, 12. November | Group Matches 1, Afternoon | |
Saturday, 12. November | Group Matches 1, Evening | Report, Statistics Day 1 |
Sunday, 13. November | Group Matches 2, Afternoon | |
Sunday, 13. November | Group Matches 2, Evening | Report, Statistics Day 2 |
Monday, 14. November | Group Matches 3 | Report, Statistics |
Tuesday, 15. November | Group Matches 3 | Report, Statistics |
Wednesday, 16. November | Second Round | Report, Statistics |
Thursday, 17. November | Second Round | Report, Statistics |
Friday, 18. November | Quarterfinals | Report, Statistics |
Saturday, 19. November | Quarterfinals | Report, Statistics |
Sunday, 20. November | Semifinals, Afternoon | |
Sunday, 20. November | Final, Evening | Report Finals Day, Statistics |
Group A
Michael van Gerwen (1)
Brendan Dolan
Max Hopp
Martin Adams
Group B
Robert Thornton (8)
Gerwyn Price
Dimitri van den Bergh
Scott Waites
Group C
Peter Wright(5)
Simon Whitlock
Ted Evetts
Jeff Smith
Group D
Phil Taylor(4)
Ian White
Darren Webster
Darryl Fitton
Group E
Gary Anderson (2)
Alan Norris
Nathan Derry
Glen Durrant
Group F
Mensur Suljovic(7)
Raymond van Barneveld
Nathan Aspinall
Danny Noppert
Group G
James Wade(6)
Dave Chisnall
James Wilson
Jamie Hughes
Group H
Adrian Lewis (3)
Benito van de Pas
Chris Dobey
Scott Mitchell
Group A | Won | Lost | Diff | Points |
Michael van Gerwen | 3 | - | +11 | 6 |
Brendan Dolan | 2 | 1 | -1 | 4 |
Max Hopp | 1 | 2 | -3 | 2 |
Martin Adams | - | 3 | -7 | 0 |
Group B | Won | Lost | Diff | Points |
Gerwyn Price | 2 | 1 | +4 | 4 |
Robert Thornton | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 |
Dimitri van den Bergh | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 |
Scott Waites | 0 | 3 | -6 | 0 |
Thornton wins Nine-Dart Shoot Out against van den Bergh
Group C | Won | Lost | Diff | Points |
Peter Wright | 3 | - | +11 | 6 |
Jeff Smith | 2 | 1 | -2 | 4 |
Simon Whitlock | 1 | 2 | -2 | 2 |
Ted Evetts | - | 3 | -7 | 0 |
Gruppe D | Gew | Verl | Diff | Punkte |
Phil Taylor | 2 | 1 | +3 | 4 |
Darryl Fitton | 2 | 1 | -2 | 4 |
Darren Webster | 1 | 2 | +2 | 2 |
Ian White | 1 | 2 | -3 | 2 |
Gary Anderson | 3 | - | +9 | 6 |
Glen Durrant | 2 | 1 | +8 | 4 |
Nathan Derry | 1 | 2 | -9 | 2 |
Alan Norris | - | 3 | -8 | 0 |
Group F | Won | Lost | Diff | Points |
Raymond van Barneveld | 3 | - | +9 | 6 |
Danny Noppert | 2 | 1 | +2 | 4 |
Mensur Suljovic | 1 | 2 | -2 | 2 |
Nathan Aspinall | - | 3 | -9 | 0 |
Group G | Won | Lost | Diff | Points |
Jamie Hughes | 2 | 1 | +3 | 4 |
James Wade | 2 | 1 | +2 | 4 |
James Wilson | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Dave Chisnall | 1 | 2 | -5 | 2 |
Group H | Won | Lost | Diff | Points |
Benito van de Pas | 3 | | +8 | 6 |
Chris Dobey | 1 | 1 | +3 | 4 |
Scott Mitchell | 1 | 2 | -2 | 2 |
Adrian Lewis | - | 3 | -9 | 0 |
Qualified players are highlighted
Afternoon
Group Matches 1, Groups B, C, F, G
Gerwyn Price | 4:5 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
Simon Whitlock | 5:1 | Ted Evetts |
Dave Chisnall | 2:5 | James Wilson |
Mensur Suljovic | 3:5 | Danny Noppert |
Robert Thornton | 5:3 | Scott Waites |
Raymond van Barneveld | 5:1 | Nathan Aspinall |
James Wade | 5:3 | Jamie Hughes |
Peter Wright | 5:1 | Jeff Smith |
Evening
Group Matches 1, Groups A, D, E, H
Brendan Dolan | 5:4 | Max Hopp |
Alan Norris | 4:5 | Nathan Derry |
Ian White | 5:3 | Darren Webster |
Benito van de Pas | 5:4 | Chris Dobey |
Phil Taylor | 5:1 | Darryl Fitton |
Gary Anderson | 5:4 | Glen Durrant |
Michael van Gerwen | 5:2 | Martin Adams |
Adrian Lewis | 1:5 | Scott Mitchell |
Report, Statistics Day 1
Afternoon
Groups B, C, F, G - Second matches
Winners of Saturday's matches play winners, loser's play losers
Ted Evetts | 4:5 | Jeff Smith |
Mensur Suljovic | 5:3 | Nathan Aspinall |
Gerwyn Price | 5:2 | Scott Waites |
Dave Chisnall | 1:5 | Jamie Hughes |
Robert Thornton | 5:4 | Dimitri van den Bergh | |
James Wade | 5:3 | James Wilson |
Raymond van Barneveld | 5:2 | Danny Noppert |
Peter Wright | 5:0 | Simon Whitlock |
Evening
Groups A, D, E, H - second matches
Winners of Saturday's matches play winners, loser's play losers
Darren Webster | 4:5 | Daryl Fitton |
Adrian Lewis | 3:5 | Chris Dobey |
Alan Norris | 1:5 | Glen Durrant |
Max Hopp | 5:3 | Martin Adams |
Phil Taylor | 5:1 | Ian White |
Gary Anderson | 5:0 | Nathan Derry |
Michael van Gerwen | 5:1 | Brendan Dolan |
Benito van de Pas | 5:1 | Scott Mitchell |
Report + Statistics Day Two
Final Group matches, Groups A, D, E, H
Adrian Lewis | 2:5 | Benito van de Pas |
Gary Anderson | 5:2 | Alan Norris |
Phil Taylor | 0:5 | Darren Webster |
Michael van Gerwen | 5:1 | Max Hopp |
Brendan Dolan | 5:3 | Martin Adams |
Chris Dobey | 5:3 | Scott Mitchell |
Nathan Derry | 0:5 | Glen Durrant |
Ian White | 4:5 | Darryl Fitton |
Report and Statistics Day Three
Final Group matches, Groups B, C, F, G
James Wade | 3:5 | Dave Chisnall |
Peter Wright | 5:3 | Ted Evetts |
Dimitri van den Bergh | 5:4 | Scott Waites |
Nathan Aspinall | 2:5 | Danny Noppert |
Robert Thornton | 3:5 | Gerwyn Price |
James Wilson | 4:5 | Jamie Hughes |
Mensur Suljovic | 3:5 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Simon Whitlock | 4:5 | Jeff Smith |
Report + Statistics Day four
Gerwyn Price | 9:10 | Brendan Dolan |
Phil Taylor | 10:5 | Jeff Smith
|
Michael van Gerwen | 10:5 | Robert Thornton |
Peter Wright | 10:3 | Darryl Fitton
|
Report + Statistics Day five
Jamie Hughes | 9:10 | Chris Dobey |
Benito van de Pas | 2:10 | James Wade |
Gary Anderson | 10:9 | Danny Noppert |
Raymond van Barneveld | 10:7 | Glen Durrant |
Michael van Gerwen | 16:3 | Brendan Dolan |
Peter Wright | 16:10 | Phil Taylor |
Report and Statistics
Chris Dobey | 5:16 | James Wade |
Gary Anderson | 16:13 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Report and Statistics
Afternoon - Semi Finals
Michael van Gerwen | 16:10 | Peter Wright |
James Wade | 16:14 | Gary Anderson |
Evening - Final
Michael van Gerwen | 16:8 | James Wade |
Report Finals Day, Statistics
One-Year Invitations to be issued to a maximum of 16 players from the events below in the order of automatic qualifiers listed (players who have already qualified listed in brackets):
2016 PDC World Champion -
Gary Anderson
2016 PDC World Championship Runner-Up -
Adrian Lewis
2015 Grand Slam of Darts Winner -
Michael van Gerwen
2015 Grand Slam of Darts Runner-Up-
Phil Taylor
2016 Premier League Winner - (Michael van Gerwen)
2016 Premier League Runner-Up - (Phil Taylor)
2016 World Matchplay Winner - (Michael van Gerwen)
2016 World Matchplay Runner-Up - (Phil Taylor)
2016 World Grand Prix Winner - (Michael van Gerwen)
2016 World Grand Prix Runner-Up - (Gary Anderson)
2015 Players Championship Finals Winner - (Michael van Gerwen)
2015 Players Championship Finals Runner-Up - (Adrian Lewis)
2016 UK Open Winner - (Michael van Gerwen)
2016 UK Open Runner-Up -
Peter Wright
2016 European Championship Winner - (Michael van Gerwen)
2016 European Championship Runner-Up -
Mensur Suljovic
2016 Masters Winner - (Michael van Gerwen)
2016 Masters Runner-Up -
Dave Chisnall
2015 World Youth Championship Winner-
Max Hopp
2015 World Youth Championship Runner-Up -
Nathan Aspinall
2016 World Series of Darts Finals Winner - (Michael van Gerwen)
2016 World Series of Darts Finals Runner-Up - (Peter Wright)
2016 Champions League of Darts Winner - (Phil Taylor)
2016 Champions League of Darts Runner-Up - (Michael van Gerwen)
2016 World Cup Winner - (Adrian Lewis & Phil Taylor)
2016 World Cup Runner-Up (Michael van Gerwen &)
Raymond van Barneveld
Should the list above produce 16 players in the order of events listed, no further players shall qualify automatically.
Should the list above produce fewer than 16 players, then additional places up to a total of 16 players shall be filled from the reserve list in the following order:
2016 PDC European Tour event winners on 17. October (in Pro Tour Order of Merit position order at cut-off date 7. November)
Mensur Suljovic
James Wade
Alan Norris
2016 Players Championship event winners on 17. October(in Pro Tour Order of Merit position at cut-off date 7. November)
Benito van de Pas
Ian White
Gerwyn Price, Standby
Simon Whitlock, Standby
If the automatic qualifiers list and reserve list as stated above produces less than 16 players, then additional places shall be awarded to the PDC Qualifier.
The remaining 16 places shall be filled with eight players from a PDC Qualifier and eight players from the BDO system.
Four BDO invitees
2016 Lakeside World Champion -
Scott Waites
2016 Lakeside World Championship Runner-Up -
Jeff Smith
2015 World Masters Winner –
Glen Durrant
2016 World Trophy Winner -
Darryl Fitton
The other four BDO participants come from the BDO Invitional Ranking standing 30. September. The top four not yet invited players will get an invitation.
Scott Mitchell
Danny Noppert
Jamie Hughes
Martin Adams
PDC Qualifier, 23. October
Robert Thornton
Dimitri van den Bergh
Ted Evetts
Brendan Dolan
Chris Dobey
James Wilson
Nathan Derry
Darren Webster
Qualified Players
On 7. November
Martin Adams (BDO)
Gary Anderson (2)
Nathan Aspinall
Dave Chisnall
Nathan Derry
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Glen Durrant (BDO)
Ted Evetts
Darryl Fitton (BDO)
Max Hopp
Jamie Hughes (BDO)
Adrian Lewis (3)
Scott Mitchell (BDO)
Danny Noppert (BDO)
Alan Norris
Gerwyn Price
Jeff Smith (BDO)
Mensur Suljovic (7)
Phil Taylor (4)
Robert Thornton (8)
Raymond van Barneveld
Benito van de Pas
Dimitri van den Bergh
Michael van Gerwen(1)
James Wade (6)
Scott Waites (BDO)
Darren Webster
Ian White
Simon Whitlock
James Wilson
Peter Wright (5)
Top ⇑