Tournament Information |
Participants and Results Friday |
Participants and Results Saturday |
On 2.and 3. October the two penultimate Players Championship of the year will take place in Dublin. Traditionally those are used by the participants of tf the World Grand Prix - which will begin on Sunday - to "warm up" for the tournament. So Phil Taylor will stand at the oche as well.
The Players Championships can only be played by Tour Card holders. Should not all Tour Card holders registered the field of participants - 128 players - is filled with associate members.
The Top 32 of the Pro Tour Order of Merit are seeded.
The format is best of 11 throughout.
Gary Anderson
Jyhan Artut
Nathan Aspinall
Jamie Bain
Kevin Bambrick
Mark Barilli
Michael Barnard
Barrie Bates
Ronnie Baxter
Michael Beal
Steve Beaton
Andy Boulton
John Bowles
Keegan Brown
Steve Brown
Stephen Bunting
Magnus Caris
Jamie Caven
Dave Chisnall
Matt Clark
Jonny Clayton
Joe Cullen
Mike De Decker
Jeffrey de Zwaan
Jan Dekker
Nathan Derry
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Eddie Dootson
Mark Dudbridge
Matthew Edgar
Ricky Evans
Connie Finnan
Jay Foreman
Andrew Gilding
Robbie Green
Daryl Gurney
Johnny Haines
Andy Hamilton
Curtis Hammond
John Henderson
Nigel Heydon
Steve Hine
Max Hopp
Adam Hunt
Kim Huybrechts
Ronny Huybrechts
Andy Jenkins
Terry Jenkins
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Stuart Kellett
Mervyn King
Christian Kist
Jelle Klaasen
David Ladley
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Colin Lloyd
Jason Lovett
Ken MacNeil
Mickey Mansell
Jason Marriott
Kevin McDine
Stephen McNally
Ron Meulenkamp
Paul Milford
Arron Monk
Ian Moss
Joe Murnan
Tony Newell
Wes Newton
Alan Norris
William O'Connor
Colin Osborne
Robert Owen
Kevin Painter
Lee Palfreyman
David Pallett
Kurt Parry
Andy Parsons
John Part
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Gerwyn Price
Cristo Reyes
Jamie Robinson
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Roxy-James Rodriguez
Tomas Seyler
Andy Smith
Dennis Smith
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Gary Stone
Mensur Suljovic
Alan Tabern
Phil Taylor
Terry Temple
Joey Ten Berge
Robert Thornton
Mick Todd
Ross Twell
Raymond van Barneveld
Benito van de Pas
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Vincent van der Voort
Dirk van Duijvenbode
Michael van Gerwen
James Wade
Jim Walker
Mark Walsh
Ben Ward
Jermaine Wattimena
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Steve West
Ian White
Simon Whitlock
Stephen Willard
James Wilson
Jason Wilson
Dean Winstanley
Luke Woodhouse
Brian Woods
Peter Wright
Mike Zuydwijk
Quarterfinals
Dave Chisnall | 6:3 | Michael van Gerwen |
Phil Taylor | 6:1 | Stephen Bunting |
Ian White | 6:3 | Daryl Gurney |
Mensur Suljovic | 6:4 | Josh Payne |
Semifinals
Dave Chisnall | 6:4 | Phil Taylor |
Ian White | 6:5 | Mensur Suljovic |
Final
Ian White | 6:5 | Dave Chisnall |
Gary Anderson
Jyhan Artut
Nathan Aspinall
Jamie Bain
Kevin Bambrick
Mark Barilli
Michael Barnard
Barrie Bates
Ronnie Baxter
Michael Beal
Steve Beaton
Andy Boulton
John Bowles
Keegan Brown
Steve Brown
Stephen Bunting
Magnus Caris
Jamie Caven
Dave Chisnall
Matt Clark
Jonny Clayton
Joe Cullen
Mike De Decker
Jeffrey de Zwaan
Jan Dekker
Nathan Derry
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Eddie Dootson
Mark Dudbridge
Matthew Edgar
Ricky Evans
Connie Finnan
Jay Foreman
Andrew Gilding
Robbie Green
Daryl Gurney
Johnny Haines
Andy Hamilton
Curtis Hammond
John Henderson
Nigel Heydon
Steve Hine
Max Hopp
Adam Hunt
Kim Huybrechts
Ronny Huybrechts
Andy Jenkins
Terry Jenkins
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Stuart Kellett
Mervyn King
Christian Kist
Jelle Klaasen
David Ladley
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Colin Lloyd
Jason Lovett
Ken MacNeil
Mickey Mansell
Jason Marriott
Kevin McDine
Stephen McNally
Ron Meulenkamp
Paul Milford
Arron Monk
Ian Moss
Joe Murnan
Tony Newell
Wes Newton
Alan Norris
William O'Connor
Colin Osborne
Robert Owen
Kevin Painter
Lee Palfreyman
David Pallett
Kurt Parry
Andy Parsons
John Part
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Gerwyn Price
Cristo Reyes
Jamie Robinson
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Roxy-James Rodriguez
Tomas Seyler
Andy Smith
Dennis Smith
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Gary Stone
Mensur Suljovic
Alan Tabern
Phil Taylor
Terry Temple
Joey Ten Berge
Robert Thornton
Mick Todd
Ross Twell
Raymond van Barneveld
Benito van de Pas
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Vincent van der Voort
Dirk van Duijvenbode
Michael van Gerwen
James Wade
Jim Walker
Mark Walsh
Ben Ward
Jermaine Wattimena
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Steve West
Ian White
Simon Whitlock
Stephen Willard
James Wilson
Jason Wilson
Dean Winstanley
Luke Woodhouse
Brian Woods
Peter Wright
Mike Zuydwijk
Quarterfinals
Kim Huybrechts | 6:2 | Andy Hamilton |
Phil Taylor | 6:1 | Stephen Bunting |
Alan Norris | 6:1 | Darren Webster |
Gary Anderson | 6:1 | Ken MacNeil |
Semifinals
Kim Huybrechts | 6:5 | Phil Taylor |
Alan Norris | 6:4 | Gary Anderson |
Final
Alan Norris | 6:1 | Kim Huybrechts |