Tournament Information |
Participants and Results Saturday |
Participants and Results Sunday |
On 13. and 14. September Players Championships 13 + 14 2014 will be played in Crawley.
The Players Championships can only be played by Tour Card holders. Should not all Tour Card holders registered the field of participants - 128 players - is filled with associate members.
The Top 32 of the Pro Tour Order of Merit are seeded.
Raymond van Barneveld and Michael van Gerwen have registered for the Players Championships while Phil Taylor will not take part.
The format is best of 11 throughout.
Antonio Alcinas
Paul Amos
Gary Anderson
Kyle Anderson
Stuart Anderson
Jyhan Artut
Chris Aubrey
Jamie Bain
Mark Barilli
Michael Barnard
Jeff Batham
Ronnie Baxter
Steve Beaton
John Bowles
Darron Brown
Keegan Brown
Steve Brown
Stephen Bunting
Richie Burnett
Magnus Caris
Jamie Caven
Dave Chisnall
Matt Clark
Brett Claydon
Joe Cullen
Ryan De Vreede
Marc Dewsbury
David Dodds
Brendan Dolan
Steve Douglas
Kevin Dowling
Mark Dudbridge
Pete Dyos
Ricky Evans
Connie Finnan
Andrew Gilding
Adrian Gray
Steve Grubb
Daryl Gurney
Johnny Haines
Andy Hamilton
Ryan Harrington
John Henderson
Nigel Heydon
Steve Hine
Richie Howson
James Hubbard
Peter Hudson
Adam Hunt
Kim Huybrechts
Ronny Huybrechts
Campbell Jackson
Andy Jenkins
Terry Jenkins
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Stuart Kellett
Mervyn King
Aden Kirk
Christian Kist
Jelle Klaasen
Joe Lacey
David Ladley
Ting Chi Royden Lam
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Colin Lloyd
Jason Lovett
Scott Mackenzie
Michael Mansell
Kevin McDine
Mareno Michels
Arron Monk
Ian Moss
Joe Murnan
Shaun Narain
Tony Newell
John Newland
Wes Newton
Paul Nicholson
William O'Connor
Colin Osborne
Denis Ovens
Robert Owen
Matt Padgett
Kevin Painter
Joey Palfreyman
David Pallett
Kurt Parry
John Part
Josh Payne
Justin Pipe
Gerwyn Price
James Richardson
Jamie Robinson
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Alex Roy
Dan Russell
Andy Smith
Dennis Smith
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Glenn Spearing
Gary Stone
Terry Temple
Kevin Thomas
Robert Thornton
Mick Todd
Ross Twell
Raymond van Barneveld
Benito van de Pas
Vincent van der Voort
Michael van Gerwen
Kevin Voornhout
James Wade
Jim Walker
Mark Walsh
Ben Ward
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Steve West
Ian White
Stuart White
Conan Whitehead
Simon Whitlock
Dean Winstanley
Brian Woods
Peter Wright
Quarterfinals
Gary Anderson | 6:5 | Kim Huybrechts |
Adrian Lewis | 6:5 | Gerwyn Price |
Richie Burnett | 6:4 | Steve Beaton |
Brendan Dolan | 6:3 | Mervyn King |
Semifinals
Gary Anderson | 6:0 | Adrian Lewis |
Richie Burnett | 6:5 | Brendan Dolan |
Final
Gary Anderson | 6:5 | Richie Burnett |
Antonio Alcinas
Paul Amos
Gary Anderson
Kyle Anderson
Stuart Anderson
Jyhan Artut
Chris Aubrey
Jamie Bain
Mark Barilli
Michael Barnard
Jeff Batham
Ronnie Baxter
Steve Beaton
John Bowles
Darron Brown
Keegan Brown
Steve Brown
Stephen Bunting
Richie Burnett
Magnus Caris
Jamie Caven
Dave Chisnall
Matt Clark
Brett Claydon
Joe Cullen
Ryan De Vreede
Marc Dewsbury
David Dodds
Brendan Dolan
Steve Douglas
Kevin Dowling
Mark Dudbridge
Pete Dyos
Ricky Evans
Connie Finnan
Andrew Gilding
Adrian Gray
Steve Grubb
Daryl Gurney
Johnny Haines
Andy Hamilton
Ryan Harrington
John Henderson
Nigel Heydon
Steve Hine
Richie Howson
James Hubbard
Peter Hudson
Adam Hunt
Kim Huybrechts
Ronny Huybrechts
Campbell Jackson
Andy Jenkins
Terry Jenkins
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Stuart Kellett
Mervyn King
Aden Kirk
Christian Kist
Jelle Klaasen
David Ladley
Ting Chi Royden Lam
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Colin Lloyd
Jason Lovett
Scott Mackenzie
Michael Mansell
Kevin McDine
Ron Meulenkamp
Mareno Michels
Arron Monk
Ian Moss
Joe Murnan
Shaun Narain
Tony Newell
John Newland
Wes Newton
Paul Nicholson
William O'Connor
Colin Osborne
Denis Ovens
Robert Owen
Matt Padgett
Kevin Painter
Joey Palfreyman
David Pallett
Kurt Parry
John Part
Josh Payne
Justin Pipe
Gerwyn Price
James Richardson
Jamie Robinson
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Alex Roy
Dan Russell
Andy Smith
Dennis Smith
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Glenn Spearing
Gary Stone
Terry Temple
Kevin Thomas
Robert Thornton
Mick Todd
Ross Twell
Raymond van Barneveld
Benito van de Pas
Vincent van der Voort
Michael van Gerwen
Kevin Voornhout
James Wade
Jim Walker
Mark Walsh
Ben Ward
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Steve West
Ian White
Stuart White
Conan Whitehead
Simon Whitlock
Dean Winstanley
Brian Woods
Peter Wright
Quarterfinals
Ian White | 6:1 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
Michael Smith | 6:4 | Benito van de Pas |
Adrian Lewis | 6:5 | Dave Chisnall |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:3 | Dean Winstanley |
Semi Finals
Michael Smith | 6:2 | Ian White |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:2 | Adrian Lewis |
Final
Michael van Gerwen | 6:4 | Michael Smith |