More tournament information including World Cup Countries, World Cup Team Photos etc. you can find here:
National Darts Federation of Canada
The Word Cup will be streamed:
World Cup Stream
Wednesday 2. October |
Thursday, 3. October |
Friday, 4. October |
Saturday, 5. October |
Girls Singles
Quarterfinals
Sofie John-Bendorff, DEN | 4:2 | Alicia Looker, CAN |
Tiarna Smith, AUS | 4:0 | Lena Edge, GER |
Tayla Carolissen, RSA | 4:1 | Sarah Rosen, SWE |
Casey Gallager, ENG | 4:0 | Rebecca Graham, SCO |
Semi-Finals
Sofie John-Bendorff, DEN | 4:5 | Tiarna Smith, AUS |
Tayla Carolissen, RSA | 0:5 | Casey Gallager, ENG |
Ladies Pairs
Quarterfinals
Gulliver/Hedman, ENG | 4:0 | Ciofi/Gaiga, ITA |
David/Krol, NOR | 4:1 | Roush/West, USA |
Edwards/Gore, WAl | 3:4 | Hepburn/Lawson, SCO |
Hayhurst/Gobeil, CAN | 4:3 | Thomas/Abrahams, RSA |
Semi-Finals
Gulliver/Hedman, ENG | 5:1 | David/Krol, NOR |
Hepburn/Lawson, SCO | 2:5 | Hayhurst/Gobeil, CAN |
Men's Team's
Quarterfinals
England | 9:4 | Wales |
USA | 9:6 | Dänemark |
Schweden | 9:4 | Australien |
Norwegen | 5:9 | Schottland |
Semi-Finals
England | 2:9 | USA |
Schweden | 5:9 | Schottland |
Women's Singles
Quarterfinals
Rhian Edwards, WAL | 3:5 | Irina Armstrong |
Shelley Taylor, BAR | 1:5 | Cindy Hayhurst, CAN |
Kirsi Viinikainnen, FIN | 4:5 | Deta Hedman, ENG |
Corinne Hammond, AUS | 5:2 | Jeannette Stoop, SWI |
Semi-Finals
Irina Armstrong, GER | 6:4 | Cindy Hayhurst, CAN |
Deta Hedman, ENG | 6:4 | Corinne Hammond, Aus |
Men's Pairs
Quarterfinals
Bunting/O'Shea, ENG | 4:3 | Contino/Mantarro, ITA |
Smith-Hayes/Clayton, WAL | 4:1 | Montgomery/Soutar, SCO |
Albury/Lewis, BAH | 0:4 | Meirin/Grobbelaar, SA |
Waites/Durrant, ENG | 4:0 | Baxter/Stone, SCO |
Semi-Finals
Bunting/O'Shea, ENG | 5:4 | Smith-Hayes/Clayton, WAL |
Meirin/Grobbelaar, SA | 5:3 | Waites/Durrant, ENG |
Boy's Singles
Quarterfinals
Dawson Murschell, CAN | 4:1 | Nicolai Rasmussen, DEN |
Jamie Rundle, Aus | 4:2 | Furkan Gultekin, TÜR |
Bradley Halls, ENG | 4:3 | Liam Gallagher, RIR |
Quin Wester, NL | 4:0 | Marvin Wehder, GER |
Semi-Finals
Dawson Murschell, CAN | 4:5 | Jamie Rundle, AUS |
Bradley Halls | 0:5 | Quin Wester, NL |
Men's Singles
Quarterfinals
Stephen Bunting, ENG | 5:4 | Alan Soutar, SCO |
Wayne Warren, Wal | 5:4 | Tom Saywer, USA |
Tony O'Shea, ENG | 5:3 | Kevin Burness, NIR |
Christoffel Meiring, RSA | 0:5 | Wesley Harms, NL |
Semi-Finals
Stephen Bunting, ENG | 6:2 | Wayne Warren, Wal |
Tony O'Shea, ENG | 2:6 | Wesley Harms, NL |
Youth Mixed Pairs
Quarterfinals
Halls/Gallagher, ENG | 4:0 | Gultekin/Kayici, TÜR |
Murschell/Looker, CAN | 4:2 | Rasmussen/Jahn Bendorff, SWE |
Wester/Janson, NL | 2:4 | Weston/Graham, SCO |
Rundle/Smith, Aus | 4:0 | Gallagher/Fox, IRE |
Semi-Finals
Halls/Gallagher, ENG | 4:5 | Murschell/Looker, CAN |
Weston/Graham, SCO | 4:5 | Rundle/Smith, AUS |
Ladies Singles
Final
Irina Armstrong, GER | 5:7 | Deta Hedman, ENG |
Ladies Pairs
Final
Gulliver/Hedman, ENG | 6:1 | Hayhurst/Gobeil, CAN |
Men's Singles
Final
Stephen Bunting, ENG | 6:7 | Wesley Harms, NL |
Men's Pairs
Final
Bunting/O'Shea, ENG | 4:3 | Meiring/Grobbelaar, SA |
Men's Team
Girl's Singles
Final
Tiarna Smith, AUS | 3:6 | Casey Gallagher, ENG |
Boy's Singles
Final
Jamie Rundle, AUS | 6:0 | Quin Wester, NL |
Youth Pairs
Final
Murschell/Looker, CAN | 6:4 | Rundle/Smith, AUS |
Australia
Bahamas
Barbados
Bermudas
Brasil
Canada
Denmark
England
Finland
Germany
Iceland
Italy
Japan
Netherlands
Northern Ireland
Norway
Republic of Ireland
Scotland
South Africa
Sweden
Switzerland
Trinidad and Tobago
Turcs and Caicos
Turkey
Uganda
USA
Wales
Top ⇑