Tournament Information |
Qualifier European Tour 5 |
Participants and Results Saturday |
Participants and Results Sunday |
On 6. and 7. October the Players Championships 13 + 14 will be played in Dublin.
The two Players Championships will be followed by the World Grand Prix which will begin in the same venue on 8. October.
On Saturday 112 players will stand at the oche, on Sunday 113. The two Players Championships are open for all dartplayers so several
Irish players will take part among them John MaGowan who till last year played the PDC Circuit.
Phil Taylor will not take part while other Grand Prix participants use the Players Championship to warm up for the Grand Prix.
The format is best of 11 legs throughout.
The Top 32 of the Pro Tour Order of Merit are seeded.
Chris Aubrey
Paul Barham
Michael Barnard
Barrie Bates
John Bowles
Keegan Brown
Scott Coleman
Gaz Cousins
Joe Cullen
Kevin Dowling
Mark Dudbridge
Matthew Edgar
Mark Forman
Andrew Gilding
Adrian Gray
Shaun Griffiths
Steve Grubb
Johnny Haines
Ted Hankey
Stephen Hardy
John Henderson
Nigel Heydon
Sam Hill
Steve Hine
Richie Howson
James Hubbard
Peter Hudson
Andy Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Mark Jones
Stuart Kellett
David Ladley
Jamie Lewis
Anthony Littleton
Steve Maish
Michael Mansell
Kevin McDine
Arron Monk
Joe Murnan
William O'Connor
Devon Petersen
Dennis Priestley
Scott Rand
James Richardson
Reece Robinson
Paul Rowley
Alex Roy
John Scott
Dennis Smith
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Adam Smith-Neale
Keith Stephen
Terry Temple
Mick Todd
Jim Walker
Brandon Walsh
Darren Webster
Tony West
Ian White
Darren Whittingham
Dean Winstanley
Brian Woods
Highlighted players have qualified for Nuland
Gary Anderson
Chris Aubrey
Paul Barham
Michael Barnard
Barrie Bates
Ronnie Baxter
Steve Beaton
John Bowles
Keegan Brown
Steve Brown
Richie Burnett
Magnus Caris
Jamie Caven
Dave Chisnall
Scott Coleman
Gaz Cousins
Joe Cullen
Brendan Dolan
Kevin Dowling
Mark Dudbridge
Matthew Edgar
Connie Finnan
Glen Fitzpatrick
Mark Forman
Andrew Gilding
Adrian Gray
Shaun Griffiths
Steve Grubb
Johnny Haines
Andy Hamilton
Ted Hankey
Stephen Hardy
John Henderson
Nigel Heydon
Sam Hill
Steve Hine
Richie Howson
James Hubbard
Peter Hudson
Kim Huybrechts
Mark Hylton
Andy Jenkins
Terry Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Mark Jones
Wayne Jones
Stuart Kellett
Dave Kelly
Mervyn King
David Ladley
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Anthony Littleton
Colin Lloyd
John MaGowan
Steve Maish
Michael Mansell
Kevin McDine
Mick McGowan
Paddy Meaney
Mareno Michels
Arron Monk
Joe Murnan
Wes Newton
Paul Nicholson
William O'Connor
Colin Osborne
Denis Ovens
Kevin Painter
John Part
Gareth Pass
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Dennis Priestley
Scott Rand
James Richardson
Reece Robinson
Bernd Roith
Paul Rowley
Alex Roy
Roland Scholten
John Scott
Andy Smith
Dennis Smith
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Adam Smith-Neale
Glenn Spearing
Keith Stephen
Alan Tabern
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Mick Todd
Raymond van Barneveld
Vincent van der Voort
Michael van Gerwen
Mike Veitch
Gino Vos
James Wade
Jim Walker
Mark Walsh
Brandon Walsh
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Tony West
Ian White
Simon Whitlock
Darren Whittingham
Dean Winstanley
Brian Woods
Peter Wright
Quarterfinals
Robert Thornton | 6:5 | Denis Ovens |
Scott Rand | 6:3 | Kim Huybrechts |
Arron Monk | 6:3 | Mark Webster |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:2 | Joe Cullen |
Semifinals
Robert Thornton | 6:5 | Scott Rand |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:1 | Arron Monk |
Final
Michael van Gerwen | 6:5 | Robert Thornton |
Gary Anderson
Chris Aubrey
Paul Barham
Michael Barnard
Barrie Bates
Ronnie Baxter
Steve Beaton
John Bowles
Steve Brown
Keegan Brown
Richie Burnett
Magnus Caris
Jamie Caven
Dave Chisnall
Scott Coleman
Gaz Cousins
Joe Cullen
Brendan Dolan
Kevin Dowling
Mark Dudbridge
Matthew Edgar
Connie Finnan
Glen Fitzpatrick
Mark Forman
Andrew Gilding
Adrian Gray
Shaun Griffiths
Steve Grubb
Johnny Haines
Andy Hamilton
Ted Hankey
Stephen Hardy
John Henderson
Nigel Heydon
Sam Hill
Steve Hine
Richie Howson
James Hubbard
Peter Hudson
Kim Huybrechts
Mark Hylton
Andy Jenkins
Terry Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Mark Jones
Wayne Jones
Stuart Kellett
Dave Kelly
Mervyn King
David Ladley
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Anthony Littleton
Colin Lloyd
John MaGowan
Ryan Maher
Steve Maish
Michael Mansell
Kevin McDine
Mick McGowan
Paddy Meaney
Mareno Michels
Arron Monk
Joe Murnan
Wes Newton
Paul Nicholson
William O'Connor
Colin Osborne
Denis Ovens
Kevin Painter
John Part
Gareth Pass
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Dennis Priestley
Scott Rand
James Richardson
Reece Robinson
Bernd Roith
Paul Rowley
Alex Roy
Roland Scholten
John Scott
Andy Smith
Dennis Smith
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Adam Smith-Neale
Glenn Spearing
Keith Stephen
Alan Tabern
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Mick Todd
Raymond van Barneveld
Vincent van der Voort
Michael van Gerwen
Mike Veitch
Gino Vos
James Wade
Jim Walker
Brandon Walsh
Mark Walsh
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Tony West
Ian White
Simon Whitlock
Darren Whittingham
Dean Winstanley
Brian Woods
Peter Wright
Quarterfinals
Robert Thornton | 6:3 | Mervyn King |
Wes Newton | 6:3 | Ronnie Baxter |
Dave Chisnall | 6:4 | Kim Huybrechts |
Gary Anderson | 6:4 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Semi Finals
Robert Thornton | 6:3 | Wes Newton |
Gary Anderson | 6:3 | Dave Chisnall |
Final
Robert Thornton | 6:5 | Gary Anderson |