Tournament Information |
Tuesday, 7. September | Group 1 | Report |
Wednesday, 8. September | Group 2 | Report |
Thursday, 9. September | Group 3 | Report |
Tuesday, 21. September | Group 4 | Report |
Wednesday, 22. September | Group 5 | Report |
Thursday, 23. September | Group 6 | Report |
Tuesday, 12. October | Group 7 | Report |
Wednesday, 13. October | Group 8 | Report |
Thursday, 14. October | Winners Group, Final | Report |
The tournament is not telvised but can be followed over internet stream by the following betting companies:
Bet365 - www.bet365.com
188bet - www.188bet.com
IBC Bet - www.ibcbet.com
Unibet - www.unibet.com
Sportingbet - www.sportingbet.com
Ladbrokes - www.ladbrokes.com
Paddy Power - www.paddypower.com
Betfair - www.betfair.com
Betclic - www.betclic.com
Betathome - www.betathome.com
Expekt - www.expekt.com
Digibet - www.digibet.com
Titanbet - www.titanbet.com
Hititbet - www.hititbet.com
Stan James - www.stanjames.com
Betboo - www.betboo.com
The tournament can be watched by PDCtv as well
Tuesday, 7. September - Group 1 Best of 11 Legs |
Top ⇑ |
Time | Match | Board 1 | Board 2 |
10.30 | 1 | Phil Taylor 6:2 James Wade | Colin Lloyd 6:4 Robert Thornton |
2 | Simon Whitlock 6:1 Mark Walsh | Mervyn King 6:5 Adrian Lewis | |
1 | Robert Thornton 6:4 Phil Taylor | Mark Walsh 3:6 Mervyn King | |
2 | Adrian Lewis 6:3 Simon Whitlock | James Wade 5:6 Colin Lloyd | |
1 | Robert Thornton 2:6 Mervyn King | Phil Taylor 6:5 Mark Walsh | |
2 | Adrian Lewis 0:6 Colin Lloyd | James Wade 0:6 Simon Whitlock | |
14.00 | 1 | Mervyn King 6:4 Phil Taylor | Robert Thornton 1:6 Mark Walsh |
2 | James Wade 6:3 Adrian Lewis | Colin Lloyd 2:6 Simon Whitlock | |
1 | Colin Lloyd 3:6 Mervyn King | Simon Whitlock 2:6 Phil Taylor | |
2 | Mark Walsh 5:6 James Wade | Adrian Lewis 6:1 Robert Thornton | |
16.15 | 1 | Simon Whitlock 6:5 Robert Thornton | James Wade 4:6 Mervyn King |
2 | Mark Walsh 3:6 Colin Lloyd | Phil Taylor 6:3 Adrian Lewis | |
1 | Colin Lloyd 1:6 Phil Taylor | Mervyn King 3:6 Simon Whitlock | |
2 | Adrian Lewis 6:5 Mark Walsh | Robert Thornton 3:6 James Wade | |
18.45 | Mervyn King 2:6 Colin Lloyd | Phil Taylor 6:1 Simon Whitlock | |
19.30 | Phil Taylor 6:1 Colin Lloyd |
Wednesday, 8. September - Group 2 Best of 11 Legs |
Top ⇑ |
Time | Match | Board 1 | Board 2 |
10.30 | 1 | James Wade 6:5 Co Stompe | Gary Anderson 2:6 Paul Nicholson |
2 | Simon Whitlock 6:1 Colin Lloyd | Adrian Lewis 6:2 Ronnie Baxter | |
1 | Paul Nicholson 4:6 James Wade | Colin Lloyd 5:6 Adrian Lewis | |
2 | Ronnie Baxter 3:6 Simon Whitlock | Co Stompe 0:6 Gary Anderson | |
1 | Paul Nicholson 5:6 Adrian Lewis | James Wade 6:5 Colin Lloyd | |
2 | Ronnie Baxter 1:6 Gary Anderson | Co Stompe 3:6 Simon Whitlock | |
14.00 | 1 | Adrian Lewis 5:6 James Wade | Paul Nicholson 6:4 Colin Lloyd |
2 | Co Stompe 0:6 Ronnie Baxter | Gary Anderson 6:5 Simon Whitlock | |
1 | Gary Anderson 4:6 Adrian Lewis | Simon Whitlock 6:3 James Wade | |
2 | Colin Lloyd 1:6 Co Stompe | Ronnie Baxter 6:4 Paul Nicholson | |
16.15 | 1 | Simon Whitlock 6:4 Paul Nicholson | Co Stompe 6:2 Adrian Lewis |
2 | Colin Lloyd 1:6 Gary Anderson | James Wade 4:6 Ronnie Baxter | |
1 | Gary Anderson 6:0 James Wade | Adrian Lewis 6:3 Simon Whitlock | |
2 | Ronnie Baxter 6:1 Colin Lloyd | Paul Nicholson 3:6 Co Stompe | |
18.45 | Gary Anderson 6:2 Ronnie Baxter | Simon Whitlock 6:2 Adrian Lewis | |
19.30 | Gary Anderson 2:6 Simon Whitlock |
Thursday, 9. September - Group 3 Best of 11 Legs |
Top ⇑ |
Time | Match | Board 1 | Board 2 |
10.30 | 1 | James Wade 6:1 Adrian Lewis | Co Stompe 5:6 Alan Tabern |
2 | Colin Osborne 3:6 Gary Anderson | Ronnie Baxter 6:2 Andy Hamilton | |
1 | Alan Tabern 6:4 James Wade | Gary Anderson 6:2 Ronnie Baxter | |
2 | Andy Hamilton 3:6 Colin Osborne | Adrian Lewis 6:2 Co Stompe | |
1 | Alan Tabern 6:4 Ronnie Baxter | James Wade 1:6 Gary Anderson | |
2 | Andy Hamilton 3:6 Co Stompe | Adrian Lewis 6:4 Colin Osborne | |
14.00 | 1 | Ronnie Baxter 6:5 James Wade | Alan Tabern 6:3 Gary Anderson |
2 | Adrian Lewis 1:6 Andy Hamilton | Co Stompe 5:6 Colin Osborne | |
1 | Co Stompe 6:4 Ronnie Baxter | Colin Osborne 5:6 James Wade | |
2 | Gary Anderson 1:6 Adrian Lewis | Andy Hamilton 3:6 Alan Tabern | |
16.15 | 1 | Colin Osborne 6:4 Alan Tabern | Adrian Lewis 6:4 Ronnie Baxter |
2 | Gary Anderson 4:6 Co Stompe | James Wade 6:3 Andy Hamilton | |
1 | Co Stompe 5:6 James Wade | Ronnie Baxter 3:6 Colin Osborne | |
2 | Gary Anderson 6:2 Andy Hamilton | Alan Tabern 6:3 Adrian Lewis | |
18.45 | Alan Tabern 6:2 James Wade | Gary Anderson 6:4 Colin Osborne | |
19.30 | Alan Tabern 6:5 Gary Anderson |
Tuesday, 21. September - Group 4 Best of 11 Legs |
Top ⇑ |
Time | Match | Board 1 | Board 2 |
10.30 | 1 | Dennis Priestley 2:6 James Wade | Kevin Painter 3:6 Co Stompe |
2 | Colin Osborne 3:6 Gary Anderson | Terry Jenkins 5:6 Adrian Lewis | |
1 | Co Stompe 4:6 Dennis Priestley | Gary Anderson 6:3 Terry Jenkins | |
2 | Adrian Lewis 5:6 Colin Osborne | James Wade 2:6 Kevin Painter | |
1 | Co Stompe 6:4 Terry Jenkins | Dennis Priestley 6:2 Gary Anderson | |
2 | Adrian Lewis 6:5 Kevin Painter | James Wade 6:1 Colin Osborne | |
14.00 | 1 | Terry Jenkins 3:6 Dennis Priestley | Co Stompe 6:3 Gary Anderson |
2 | James Wade 3:6 Adrian Lewis | Kevin Painter 6:5 Colin Osborne | |
1 | Kevin Painter 6:5 Terry Jenkins | Colin Osborne 5:6 Dennis Priestley | |
2 | Gary Anderson 5:6 James Wade | Adrian Lewis 6:2 Co Stompe | |
16.15 | 1 | Colin Osborne 5:6 Co Stompe | James Wade 6:3 Terry Jenkins |
2 | Gary Anderson 6:2 Kevin Painter | Dennis Priestley 2:6 Adrian Lewis | |
1 | Kevin Painter 3:6 Dennis Priestley | Terry Jenkins 5:6 Colin Osborne | |
2 | Adrian Lewis 6:3 Gary Anderson | Co Stompe 6:3 James Wade | |
19.45 | Adrian Lewis 4:6 James Wade | Dennis Priestley 6:5 Co Stompe | |
20.30 | James Wade 6:5 Dennis Priestley |
Wednesday, 22. September - Group 5 Best of 11 Legs |
Top ⇑ |
Zeit | Match | Board 1 | Board 2 |
10.30 | 1 | Adrian Lewis 6:4 Gary Anderson | Wayne Jones 6:2 Wes Newton |
2 | Dennis Priestley 6:5 Vincent van der Voort | Kevin Painter 6:3 Co Stompe | |
1 | Wes Newton 6:4 Adrian Lewis | Vincent van der Voort 6:3 Kevin Painter | |
2 | Co Stompe 6:5 Dennis Priestley | Gary Anderson 1:6 Wayne Jones | |
1 | Wes Newton 6:3 Kevin Painter | Adrian Lewis 6:3 Vincent van der Voort | |
2 | Co Stompe 6:4 Wayne Jones | Gary Anderson 4:6 Dennis Priestley | |
14.00 | 1 | Kevin Painter 4:6 Adrian Lewis | Wes Newton 6:5 Vincent van der Voort |
2 | Gary Anderson 5:6 Co Stompe | Wayne Jones 6:5 Dennis Priestley | |
1 | Wayne Jones 6:3 Kevin Painter | Dennis Priestley 2:6 Adrian Lewis | |
2 | Vincent van der Voort 2:6 Gary Anderson | Co Stompe 5:6 Wes Newton | |
16.15 | 1 | Dennis Priestley 6:5 Wes Newton | Gary Anderson 6:3 Kevin Painter |
2 | Vincent van der Voort 6:1 Wayne Jones | Adrian Lewis 0:6 Co Stompe | |
1 | Wayne Jones 5:6 Adrian Lewis | Kevin Painter 5:6 Dennis Priestley | |
2 | Vincent van der Voort 6:2 Co Stompe | Wes Newton 4:6 Gary Anderson | |
18.45 | Adrian Lewis 1:6 Wes Newton | Wayne Jones 3:6 Co Stompe | |
19.30 | Wes Newton 6:1 Co Stompe |
Thursday, 23. September - Group 6 Best of 11 Legs |
Top ⇑ |
Time | Match | Board 1 | Board 2 |
10.30 | 1 | Adrian Lewis 4:6 Co Stompe | Jelle Klaasen 6:2 Jamie Caven |
2 | Wayne Jones 5:6 Steve Beaton | Dennis Priestley 6:0 Vincent van der Voort | |
1 | Jamie Caven 3:6 Adrian Lewis | Steve Beaton 6:4 Dennis Priestley | |
2 | Vincent van der Voort 6:3 Wayne Jones | Co Stompe 6:3 Jelle Klaasen | |
1 | Jamie Caven 3:6 Dennis Priestley | Adrian Lewis 4:6 Steve Beaton | |
2 | Vincent van der Voort 6:5 Jelle Klaasen | Co Stompe 4:6 Wayne Jones | |
14.00 | 1 | Dennis Priestley 6:2 Adrian Lewis | Jamie Caven 6:1 Steve Beaton |
2 | Co Stompe 6:4 Vincent van der Voort | Jelle Klaasen 3:6 Wayne Jones | |
1 | Jelle Klaasen 6:3 Dennis Priestley | Wayne Jones 6:5 Adrian Lewis | |
2 | Steve Beaton 6:5 Co Stompe | Vincent van der Voort 6:3v Jamie Caven | |
16.15 | 1 | Wayne Jones 5:6 Jamie Caven | Co Stompe 6:1 Dennis Priestley |
2 | Steve Beaton 6:3 Jelle Klaasen | Adrian Lewis 0:6 Vincent van der Voort | |
1 | Jelle Klaasen 6:0 Adrian Lewis | Dennis Priestley 2:6 Wayne Jones | |
2 | Vincent van der Voort 6:4 Steve Beaton | Jamie Caven 6:1 Co Stompe | |
18.45 | Vincent van der Voort 6:3 Co Stompe | Steve Beaton 6:3 Wayne Jones | |
19.30 | Vincent van der Voort 3:6 Steve Beaton |
Tuesday, 12. October - Group 7 Best of 11 Legs |
Top ⇑ |
Time | Match | Board 1 | Board 2 |
10.30 | 1 | Co Stompe 6:3 Dennis Priestley | Mark Dudbridge 5:6 Andy Smith |
2 | Denis Ovens 6:5 Jelle Klaasen | Vincent van der Voort 6:3 Wayne Jones | |
1 | Andy Smith 6:5 Co Stompe | Jelle Klaasen 6:5 Vincent van der Voort | |
2 | Wayne Jones 4:6 Denis Ovens | Dennis Priestley 6:1 Mark Dudbridge | |
1 | Andy Smith 4:6 Vincent van der Voort | Co Stompe 4:6 Jelle Klaasen | |
2 | Wayne Jones 6:0 Mark Dudbridge | Dennis Priestley 1:6 Denis Ovens | |
14.00 | 1 | Vincent van der Voort 5:6 Co Stompe | Andy Smith 6:1 Jelle Klaasen |
2 | Dennis Priestley 3:6 Wayne Jones | Mark Dudbridge 3:6 Denis Ovens | |
1 | Mark Dudbridge 6:5 Vincent van der Voort | Denis Ovens 6:5 Co Stompe | |
2 | Jelle Klaasen 6:4 Dennis Priestley | Wayne Jones 6:5 Andy Smith | |
16.15 | 1 | Denis Ovens 1:6 Andy Smith | Dennis Priestley 6:0 Vincent van der Voort |
2 | Jelle Klaasen 6:0 Mark Dudbridge | Co Stompe 6:4 Wayne Jones | |
1 | Mark Dudbridge 4:6 Co Stompe | Vincent van der Voort 6:5 Denis Ovens | |
2 | Wayne Jones 3:6 Jelle Klaasen | Andy Smith 5:6 Dennis Priestley | |
18.45 | Jelle Klaasen 6:2 Co Stompe | Denis Ovens 5:6 Andy Smith | |
19.30 | Jelle Klaasen 5:6 Andy Smith |
Wednesday, 13. October - Group 8 Best of 11 Legs |
Top ⇑ |
Time | Match | Board 1 | Board 2 |
10.30 | 1 | Co Stompe 5:6 Dennis Priestley | John Part 2:6 Michael van Gerwen |
2 | Jelle Klaasen 4:6 Mark Webster | Wayne Jones 6:2 Denis Ovens | |
1 | Michael van Gerwen 4:6 Co Stompe | Mark Webster v Wayne Jones | |
2 | Denis Ovens 2:6 Jelle Klaasen | Dennis Priestley 4:6 John Part | |
1 | Michael van Gerwen 4:6 Wayne Jones | Co Stompe 6:3 Mark Webster | |
2 | Denis Ovens 1:6 John Part | Dennis Priestley 6:3 Jelle Klaasen | |
14.00 | 1 | Wayne Jones 5:6 Co Stompe | Michael van Gerwen 3:6 Mark Webster |
2 | Dennis Priestley 6:4 Denis Ovens | John Part 6:5 Jelle Klaasen | |
1 | John Part 4:6 Wayne Jones | Jelle Klaasen 4:6 Co Stompe | |
2 | Mark Webster 6:3 Dennis Priestley | Denis Ovens 3:6 Michael van Gerwen | |
16.15 | 1 | Jelle Klaasen 6:3 Michael van Gerwen | Dennis Priestley 6:5 Wayne Jones |
2 | Mark Webster 4:6 John Part | Co Stompe 6:5 Denis Ovens | |
1 | John Part 5:6 Co Stompe | Wayne Jones 6:3 Jelle Klaasen | |
2 | Denis Ovens 1:6 Mark Webster | Michael van Gerwen 4:6 Dennis Priestley | 18.45 | Co Stompe 3:6 Mark Webster | Wayne Jones 6:2 Dennis Priestley |
19.30 | Final | Mark Webster 2:6 Wayne Jones |
Thursday, 14. October - Winners Group, Final Best of 11 Legs |
Top ⇑ |
Time | Match | Board 1 | Board 2 |
10.30 | 1 | Phil Taylor 6:1 Simon Whitlock | Andy Smith 4:6 Wayne Jones |
2 | Wes Newton 6:4 Steve Beaton | Alan Tabern 4:6 James Wade | |
1 | Wayne Jones 3:6 Phil Taylor | Steve Beaton 4:6 Alan Tabern | |
2 | James Wade 5:6 Wes Newton | Simon Whitlock 6:2 Andy Smith | |
1 | Wayne Jones 6:2 Alan Tabern | Phil Taylor 6:4 Steve Beaton | |
2 | James Wade 6:3 Andy Smith | Simon Whitlock 6:1Wes Newton | |
14.00 | 1 | Alan Tabern 1:6 Phil Taylor | Wayne Jones 1:6 Steve Beaton |
2 | Simon Whitlock 2:6 James Wade | Andy Smith 6:1 Wes Newton | |
1 | Andy Smith 4:6 Alan Tabern | Wes Newton 0:6 Phil Taylor | |
2 | Steve Beaton 6:5 Simon Whitlock | James Wade 6:1 Wayne Jones | |
16.15 | 1 | Wes Newton 5:6 Wayne Jones | Simon Whitlock 6:2 Alan Tabern |
2 | Steve Beaton 6:1 Andy Smith | Phil Taylor 6:1 James Wade | |
1 | Andy Smith 2:6 Phil Taylor | Alan Tabern 6:3 Wes Newton | |
2 | James Wade 6:2 Steve Beaton | Wayne Jones 0:6 Simon Whitlock | |
18.45 | Phil Taylor 6:0 Steve Beaton | James Wade 6:2 Simon Whitlock | |
19.30 | Final | Phil Taylor 5:6 James Wade |